NBALakers vs CelticsH 2.10A 1.78
|
EPLArsenal vs Man City1.95D 3.40
|
PBAMagnolia vs SMB1.65
|
UFCMain Event – Round 32.25
|
Tennis ATPDjokovic vs Alcaraz1.552.60
|
La LigaReal Madrid vs Barcelona2.40
|
ONE ChampionshipPacio vs Brooks – Live1.90
|
NBALakers vs CelticsH 2.10A 1.78
|
EPLArsenal vs Man City1.95D 3.40
|
PBAMagnolia vs SMB1.65
|
UFCMain Event – Round 32.25
|
Tennis ATPDjokovic vs Alcaraz1.552.60
|
La LigaReal Madrid vs Barcelona2.40
|
ONE ChampionshipPacio vs Brooks – Live1.90

NBA · PBA · EPL · UFC · Tennis · Boxing

PeakWin Sports Betting – All the Sports Filipino Fans Love, with the Best Odds Available

From early morning NBA tip-offs to late-night ONE Championship main events, PeakWin has the Philippine sports betting market covered end to end — competitive odds, deep markets, live in-play action, and instant GCash payouts in PHP ₱.

30+
Sports Covered
500+
Daily Events
Live
In-Play Betting
₱50
Min Bet

Sports You Can Bet on at PeakWin

Thirty-plus sports, hundreds of events every day — whatever you follow, PeakWin has it covered.

Basketball

NBA, PBA, FIBA, NCAA PH — the sport closest to Filipino hearts with the deepest markets on PeakWin.

Most Popular
Football

Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga, Champions League, Philippine Football League and more.

200+ Markets
MMA & Boxing

UFC, ONE Championship, Bellator, WBC title fights — method of victory, round betting and more.

Live In-Play
Tennis

ATP, WTA, Grand Slams, Davis Cup — match winner, set betting, game handicap and live markets.

ATP & WTA
Motor Racing

F1, MotoGP, NASCAR — race winner, podium finish, fastest lap and head-to-head driver markets.

F1 & MotoGP
Esports

Dota 2, Mobile Legends, CS2, League of Legends — map winner, tournament outright and more.

ML:BB Available
Volleyball

FIVB World League, Philippine Super Liga, VNL — set betting, match handicap and outright markets.

PSL Covered
Baseball & More

MLB, NPB, cricket, rugby union, American football, golf, cycling and many more at PeakWin.

30+ Sports
peakwin

PeakWin rewards Filipino sports bettors with generous cashback bonuses and competitive odds on every event.

Live & Upcoming Events

These events are live or starting soon. Real-time odds update constantly at PeakWin.

NBA – LIVE Q3 08:24
Los Angeles Lakers
87 – 82
Boston Celtics
Lakers2.15
Celtics1.72
+8.51.90
Total O2181.88
EPL – LIVE 64'
Arsenal
1 – 1
Manchester City
Arsenal2.80
Draw2.55
Man City2.45
O2.5 Goals2.10
PBA – TODAY 7:00 PM PHT
Magnolia Hotshots
vs
San Miguel Beermen
Magnolia1.75
SMB2.05
-3.51.90
Total O1721.85
ONE Championship – LIVE Round 2
Joshua Pacio 🇵🇭
vs
Jarred Brooks 🇺🇸
Pacio2.10
Brooks1.78
KO/TKO3.20
Submission3.50
ATP Finals – TODAY 2:00 PM PHT
Novak Djokovic
vs
Carlos Alcaraz
Djokovic1.55
Alcaraz2.50
2-0 Sets2.20
3 Sets2.80
Champions League – TOMORROW 3:00 AM PHT
Real Madrid
vs
Bayern Munich
Real Madrid2.00
Draw3.50
Bayern3.60
BTTS1.80

Odds are indicative and update in real time. Register at PeakWin to place bets. 21+ only.

Bet Slip
2
Lakers vs Celtics – NBA Live
Los Angeles Lakers
2.15
Arsenal vs Man City – EPL Live
Over 2.5 Goals
2.10
Stake (PHP ₱)
Potential Return ₱903.00
Place Bet at PeakWin
Register free to place real bets in PHP ₱
peakwin

PeakWin's mobile sports betting works everywhere — even from Alona Beach. All you need is a signal.

Betting Markets Available on PeakWin

Beyond the simple win/loss bet — PeakWin offers specialist markets for every type of bettor.

MarketExampleAvailable Live
MoneylineLakers ML 2.10 / Celtics ML 1.72
Point SpreadLakers -3.5 @ 1.90
Total Points Over/UnderOver 218.5 @ 1.88
Quarter BettingQ3 Winner, Q3 Totals
Half Time / Full TimeHT Lakers / FT Celtics
Player PropsLeBron Over 27.5 Pts @ 1.85
Season OutrightNBA Championship WinnerPre-match only
MarketExampleAvailable Live
1X2 (Match Result)Arsenal 2.80 / Draw 2.55 / City 2.45
Asian HandicapArsenal -0.5 @ 2.10
Total Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5 @ 1.90
Both Teams to ScoreBTTS Yes @ 1.80
Correct Score1-1 @ 6.50
First/Last Goal ScorerSaka First Scorer @ 7.00First half only
Double ChanceArsenal or Draw @ 1.50
MarketExampleAvailable Live
Fight WinnerPacio @ 2.10 / Brooks @ 1.78
Method of VictoryPacio by Submission @ 3.50
Round BettingFight ends in Round 2 @ 4.50
Over/Under RoundsOver 2.5 Rounds @ 1.85
Goes the DistanceYes @ 2.20 / No @ 1.65
Fighter + Method ComboPacio by KO @ 5.00Pre-match only
MarketExampleAvailable Live
Match WinnerDjokovic @ 1.55 / Alcaraz @ 2.50
Set BettingDjokovic 2-0 @ 2.20
Game HandicapDjokovic -3.5 Games @ 1.90
Total GamesOver 22.5 Games @ 1.88
First Set WinnerAlcaraz first set @ 2.60
Tournament OutrightDjokovic Wimbledon @ 2.00Pre-match only

The Complete PeakWin Sports Betting Guide for Filipino Players

Sports betting is part of the fabric of Filipino fan culture. Whether it's debating the PBA playoff race with workmates, staying up until 1 AM PHT for an NBA game seven, or getting together on a Sunday to watch Manchester United — there's always a game on, and there's always an opinion about who's going to win. PeakWin takes that passion and gives it a legitimate, PAGCOR-licensed outlet, with competitive odds on every sport Filipinos care about and a platform built specifically for how we bet here in the Philippines.

What separates a good sports betting platform from a great one comes down to a handful of things: the breadth of sports and leagues covered, the quality and competitiveness of the odds, the depth of markets available beyond the straight result bet, the ease of the live in-play experience, and how quickly you can deposit and withdraw in your own currency. PeakWin delivers on all five — and this guide walks you through what that looks like in practice for Filipino sports bettors.

Basketball at PeakWin – The Heart of Filipino Sports Betting

Basketball sits at the top of the PeakWin sports betting menu for good reason. Filipinos are passionate about the game at every level — from watching neighbourhood courts fill up on weekend mornings to following every PBA conference, every NCAA PH season, every NBA playoff run. PeakWin reflects that passion with the deepest basketball betting coverage available in the Philippine market.

For the NBA, PeakWin posts early lines days before each game, with moneyline, point spread, and game totals as the core markets. Live in-play betting during games is available with dynamically updated odds — so if your team falls 12 points behind in the third quarter but you believe they have the roster to come back, the live market will offer you a much better price to back them than you'd have gotten pre-game. Quarter and half betting are also popular on PeakWin during big NBA nights, letting you break the game into segments and bet on specific portions rather than the full result.

The PBA receives strong domestic coverage at PeakWin. Philippine fans know the rosters, the coaches, and the match-up dynamics of PBA teams better than almost any offshore market could — and that local knowledge advantage is exactly the kind of edge that serious PBA bettors look to exploit when PeakWin's lines go up early in the week.

peakwin

From Siargao to the metro, Filipino sports bettors enjoy PeakWin wherever the signal reaches.

Football Markets – Global Coverage at Your Fingertips

Football is the world's sport, and it's growing rapidly in the Philippines. PeakWin covers every major league and competition — the English Premier League, La Liga, Serie A, Bundesliga, Champions League, Europa League, and the Philippine Football League, as well as international tournaments including the ASEAN Championship and FIFA World Cup qualifying.

The range of markets on football at PeakWin goes well beyond the basic 1X2 result. Asian Handicap is particularly popular with experienced football bettors because it eliminates the draw and offers more balanced pricing on matches with a clear favourite. Both Teams to Score, Total Goals Over/Under, Correct Score, and First Goal Scorer markets are all available for major matches, with live in-play versions of most markets running throughout the ninety minutes.

Accumulator bets are especially popular in football at PeakWin. Combining four or five well-researched selections from different leagues into a single slip, with multiplied odds, is a core part of how many Filipino football bettors engage with the weekend card. Just remember: the more legs in the accumulator, the greater the collective variance — selectivity beats volume every time when building football accas on PeakWin.

Boxing – A Philippine National Sport

Boxing has a special status in the Philippines that no other sport quite matches. The legacy of Filipino boxing — from a lineage of world champions to the sport's deep roots in communities across the country — means that every significant title fight involving a Filipino fighter generates enormous attention. PeakWin covers world title fights across all major sanctioning bodies (WBC, WBA, WBO, IBF) with winner, method of victory, round betting, and points decision markets available.

When a Filipino boxer steps into a world title fight, PeakWin runs special promotions to mark the occasion — including enhanced odds and cashback offers for Filipino players backing the hometown fighter. Keep an eye on PeakWin's promotions section in the run-up to major Filipino boxing bouts.

Esports – The Sport of the Next Generation

The Philippines is one of the strongest esports nations in Southeast Asia. Mobile Legends: Bang Bang has a massive following, and Filipino teams regularly compete at the highest international levels of the game. PeakWin covers Mobile Legends tournaments alongside the global esports titles that drive the biggest betting markets — Dota 2, Counter-Strike 2, League of Legends, and Valorant.

Esports betting on PeakWin works the same way as traditional sports — map/game winner, series result, total maps, and first blood markets are all available depending on the game and competition. For Filipino players who follow the ML:BB MPL Philippines season closely, PeakWin's coverage of that competition is particularly relevant and offers real knowledge advantages for dedicated fans of the local scene.

Live In-Play Sports Betting at PeakWin

Live in-play betting is where PeakWin's sports platform really shines for Filipino bettors. Once a game starts, the odds update continuously based on the evolving match state — scores, momentum, time remaining, and statistical context all feed into the live pricing. This creates a stream of value opportunities that simply don't exist in pre-match betting.

The key skill in live sports betting is patience. Waiting for a clear momentum shift — a big team going down early, a strong offensive team getting behind in a close PBA game — and getting your bet on before the market adjusts to the new reality is how experienced live bettors find consistent value at PeakWin. Act too reactively (chasing a result that's already reflected in the odds) and you'll find the price has already moved against you.

Depositing and Withdrawing at PeakWin

All sports betting at PeakWin is in Philippine Peso (₱), and the deposit and withdrawal process is designed around how Filipino bettors actually manage money. GCash and Maya are both fully supported for instant deposits and fast withdrawals — fund your account in under a minute and start betting on the current live slate immediately. No currency conversions, no confusion, just clean PHP ₱ in and out.

The minimum bet across most sports markets on PeakWin is ₱50, making it accessible for fans who want to add a small stake to make a game more interesting without committing a significant budget. Maximum limits vary by market and event, with larger limits available for major events like the NBA Finals or a big Champions League night.

Sports betting at PeakWin isn't just about placing bets — it's about having a knowledgeable, reliable partner for every sporting moment that matters to you. Sulit ang bawat piso when you're backing your convictions on a platform built for Filipino players. Register today and take advantage of everything PeakWin's sports betting section has to offer.

peakwin

PeakWin — the Philippines' go-to sports betting platform for serious fans and casual players alike.

Leagues & Competitions

Most Followed Leagues on PeakWin

These are the leagues that Filipino sports bettors follow most closely on PeakWin. Early lines, deep markets, and live in-play available for all of them.

NBA (Basketball)94%
PBA (Basketball)89%
English Premier League82%
ONE Championship78%
UFC74%
MLB: Bang Bang (Esports)68%

* Based on PeakWin betting volume data.

NBA
Basketball – USA
200+ daily markets
PBA
Basketball – Philippines
All conferences
English Premier League
Football – England
Full season coverage
UEFA Champions League
Football – Europe
Group + Knockout
ONE Championship
MMA – Asia
All events + live
UFC
MMA – Global
Main card + prelims
ATP / WTA Tennis
Tennis – Global
All grand slams
MPL Philippines
Esports – Mobile Legends
Full season

How to Start Sports Betting at PeakWin

From zero to your first bet in under five minutes — here's the full flow.

1

Register Free at PeakWin

Sign up with your mobile number, verify with OTP, and create a password. The whole process takes under 2 minutes — no documents needed to get started.

2

Deposit via GCash or Maya

Fund your PeakWin account instantly using GCash, Maya, InstaPay, BDO, BPI, or Visa/Mastercard. Minimum deposit ₱100. Balance appears immediately.

3

Pick Your Sport & Event

Browse 30+ sports and 500+ daily events on PeakWin. Select your market, review the odds, and add selections to your bet slip. Mix different sports in an accumulator for bigger returns.

4

Collect & Withdraw Fast

Winnings are credited instantly after the event settles. Withdraw to GCash or Maya — most withdrawals complete in under 15 minutes. Everything in PHP ₱ with no fees.

Why Choose PeakWin

What Makes PeakWin the Right Choice for Filipino Bettors

Beyond having the sports covered, PeakWin is built around the specific needs of Filipino sports bettors — the currency, the payment methods, the local leagues, and the kind of mobile experience that works on a Philippine data connection.

Register Free Today
Real-Time Live In-Play Odds
Odds update continuously during live events at PeakWin. Quarter basketball, live tennis sets, MMA round betting — all update in real time for maximum in-play value.
PH-Focused Sports Coverage
PBA, Philippine Football League, MPL Philippines, and local boxing — PeakWin covers the competitions that matter most to Filipino fans, not just the global marquee events.
Full Mobile Optimisation
The PeakWin sports betting interface is built for mobile use first. Adaptive streaming, touch-optimised bet builder, and fast event navigation on any Android or iOS device.
GCash & Maya in PHP ₱
Instant deposits via GCash, Maya, InstaPay or bank transfer. All bets and winnings in PHP ₱. Withdrawals processed within 5–15 minutes on average at PeakWin.
Accumulator Builder
Combine selections from multiple sports and leagues into one bet slip at PeakWin. Parlay odds multiply across each leg — one of the most popular features among Filipino weekend bettors.
PeakWin is a PAGCOR-licensed, safe sports betting platform. All transactions secured with 256-bit SSL encryption. Compliant with the Data Privacy Act of 2012 (RA 10173). See our Privacy Policy for full details. Sports betting is strictly for players aged 21 and above. If you need support managing your betting, visit our Responsible Gaming page for free tools and resources.

Frequently Asked Questions – Sports Betting

Yes. PeakWin is fully licensed and regulated by the Philippine Amusement and Gaming Corporation (PAGCOR), which is the government body responsible for overseeing all legal gambling activities in the Philippines. Sports betting on PeakWin is completely legal for Filipino players aged 21 and above. PeakWin operates in full compliance with Philippine law, including applicable PAGCOR licensing conditions and the requirements of the Data Privacy Act of 2012.

PeakWin supports all major Philippine payment methods for sports betting deposits and withdrawals. These include GCash, Maya (formerly PayMaya), GrabPay, InstaPay, PESONet bank transfer, BDO online banking, BPI online banking, UnionBank online banking, and Visa/Mastercard debit or credit cards. All deposits and withdrawals are processed in Philippine Peso (₱) with no currency conversion. GCash and Maya deposits are instant; withdrawals to these e-wallets are typically processed within 5 to 15 minutes.

Yes. PeakWin covers the Philippine Basketball Association (PBA) across all three conferences — the Commissioner's Cup, Philippine Cup, and Governors' Cup. Markets available on PBA games include moneyline, point spread, and game totals. Live in-play betting is available for selected high-profile PBA games. Lines for PBA games are typically posted 2–3 days ahead of the scheduled tip-off, giving you time to research before the market moves.

An accumulator (or parlay) bet combines multiple selections into a single wager. Each selection's odds are multiplied together, so the potential return is much higher than placing the same stakes as individual single bets. For example, combining three selections at 1.80, 1.90, and 2.00 gives accumulator odds of 6.84 — a ₱200 stake would return ₱1,368 if all three win. The catch is that all selections in the accumulator must win for the bet to pay out. PeakWin allows accumulators across different sports, leagues, and markets on the same bet slip.

Bet on Every Sport You Love at PeakWin

Register at PeakWin today — 30+ sports, 500+ daily events, live in-play odds, and fast GCash payouts. Start betting in PHP ₱ in under 5 minutes.

Register Free Login

21+ only. Play responsibly.